Support Staff

Primary

Charis Daggar

Charis Daggar

Primary Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Dezis

Charlotte Dezis

Primary Teaching Assistant

Sam Brown

Sam Brown

Primary Teaching Assistant

Abbie Clarke

Abbie Clarke

Primary Teaching Assistant

Chander Honess

Chander Honess

Primary Teaching Assistant

Lin Perrett

Lin Perrett

Primary Teaching Assistant

Laura Chase

Laura Chase

Primary Teaching Assistant

Alyssa Frayling

Alyssa Frayling

Primary Teaching Assistant

Emma Biggs

Emma Biggs

Primary Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Holley

Charlotte Holley

Primary Teaching Assistant

Ellie James

Ellie James

Primary Teaching Assistant

Alice Flower

Alice Flower

Primary Teaching Assistant

Jo Clapperton

Jo Clapperton

Primary Teaching Assistant

Lauren Sellars

Lauren Sellars

Primary Teaching Assistant

Michelle Smith

Michelle Smith

Primary Teaching Assistant

Becky Jones

Becky Jones

Primary Teaching Assistant

Sharon Rogers

Sharon Rogers

Primary Teaching Assistant

Taya O'Leary

Taya O'Leary

Primary Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Atkinson

Jennifer Atkinson

Primary Teaching Assistant

Emmeline Petit

Emmeline Petit

Primary Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Bullock

Jennifer Bullock

Primary Teaching Assistant

Jazmin Escott

Jazmin Escott

Primary Teaching Assistant

Secondary

Beth Duffee

Beth Duffee

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Nigel Bagley

Nigel Bagley

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Ellie-Mae Simpson

Ellie-Mae Simpson

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Ed Leeming

Ed Leeming

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Keti Hoxha

Keti Hoxha

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Emelia Hartley

Emelia Hartley

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Amie Towells

Amie Towells

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Sian Howell

Sian Howell

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Hope Llewelyn

Hope Llewelyn

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Neil Stockley

Neil Stockley

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Kate Williams

Kate Williams

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Ali Wyatt

Ali Wyatt

School Librarian and Secondary Teaching Assistant

Lydia Yip

Lydia Yip

Secondary Teaching Assistant ST2

Suzanne Barnes

Suzanne Barnes

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Destiny Ayliffe

Destiny Ayliffe

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Katie Stinchcombe

Katie Stinchcombe

Secondary Teaching Assistant

William Finkenrath

William Finkenrath

Secondary Teaching Assistant & FWH

Kathryn Auton

Kathryn Auton

Post 16 Teaching Assistant

Lucy Hallett

Lucy Hallett

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Gina Wyatt

Gina Wyatt

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Chloe Woodland

Chloe Woodland

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Molly Palmer

Molly Palmer

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Harrison

Charlotte Harrison

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Nicola Gane

Nicola Gane

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Jo Clapperton

Jo Clapperton

Post 16 Teaching Assistant and Parent Support Advisor

Megan Burfield

Megan Burfield

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Hannah Dougal

Hannah Dougal

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Post 16

Rebecca Stevenson

Rebecca Stevenson

Post 16 Teaching Assistant

Jo Teare

Jo Teare

Fosse Way House Residential Education Coordinator

Tom Taylor

Tom Taylor

Post 16 Teaching Assistant

Kirsty Brodrick

Kirsty Brodrick

Post 16 Teaching Assistant

Theresa Tucker

Theresa Tucker

Post 16 Teaching Assistant

April Lockley

April Lockley

Post 16 Teaching Assistant

Jenny Robrecht

Jenny Robrecht

Post 16 Teaching Assistant

Jamie Chant

Jamie Chant

Post 16 Teaching Assistant

Anne-Marie Gould

Anne-Marie Gould

Post 16 Teaching Assistant and Parent Support Advisor

Rebecca Cradock

Rebecca Cradock

Post 16 Teaching Assistant

Other

Mike Cooper

Mike Cooper

Site Team Manager

Ellie Ellis

Ellie Ellis

School Administrator

Vicky Croker

Vicky Croker

School Administrator

Vicky Orman

Vicky Orman

Exams Officer and Administrator

Robyn Read

Robyn Read

Office Manager

Debbie Lockley

Debbie Lockley

Catering Manager

Jessica Clark

Jessica Clark

Fosse Way House REO

Darren Hickling

Darren Hickling

Groundsman

Hayley Brimble

Hayley Brimble

Behaviour Support Teaching Assistant

Mark Hobbs-Shoulder

Mark Hobbs-Shoulder

Work Experience Co-ordinator

Becky Peters

Becky Peters

Parent Support and Behaviour Support

Hannah Jacobs

Hannah Jacobs

Parent Support Advisor

Rhiann Maggs

Rhiann Maggs

Receptionist

Amy Goodman

Amy Goodman

School Administrator

Karen Soulsbury

Karen Soulsbury

Night Waking Officer - Fosse Way House

Mark Chandler

Mark Chandler

Access to Learning Tutor

Lee Morris

Lee Morris

Curriculum Support Technician

Sarah Dodd

Sarah Dodd

Lead Speech and Language therapist

Jenny Blyth

Jenny Blyth

Speech and Language therapist

Alex Davies

Alex Davies

Speech and Language therapist

Jax

Jax

School Therapy Dog and Very Good Boy

Alexandra Giorgetti-Knott

Alexandra Giorgetti-Knott

Music Therapist

Chris Rogers

Chris Rogers

Assistant Site and Facilities Manager

Alison Herrick

Alison Herrick

Teaching Assistant (Cover)

Michelle O'Donaghue

Michelle O'Donaghue

School Administrator (Mat cover)

Roy Harvey

Roy Harvey

Caretaker